Privacy Policy

 DATA PRIVACY POLICY

Company name: Ledilux Iluminacion S.L.U

Commercial Name: www.lightsandwires.es

Registered Office: Pol.Ind. Canastell Calle I8 N3

CIF / NIF: B54550355

Telephone: 966106307

e-Mail: info@lightsandwires.es

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and its implementing regulations, the person responsible for the website, in compliance with the provisions of art. 5 and 6 of the LOPD, informs all users of the website that provide or will provide their personal data, that these will be incorporated into an automated file that is duly registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

Users, by ticking the box, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their personal data be processed by the provider for the following purposes:

1. Submission of commercial advertising communications by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that enables commercial communication. Said commercial communications will be related to products or services offered by the provider, as well as by collaborators or partners with whom it has reached a commercial promotion agreement among its clients. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data. In any case, the commercial communications will be made by the provider and will be for products and services related to the provider's sector.

2. Carry out statistical studies.

3. Process orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the contact forms that are made available to the user on the company's website.

4. Send the newsletter of the website.

The provider expressly informs and guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred in any case to third companies, and that whenever some type of transfer of personal data is to be made, prior, express, informed consent would be requested, and unequivocal by the holders.

All the data requested through the website are mandatory, since they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the user. In the event that all the data are not provided, the provider does not guarantee that the information and services provided are completely adjusted to your needs.

The provider guarantees in any case to the user the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, information and opposition, in the terms provided in the current legislation. Therefore, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), you may exercise your rights by sending an express request, together with a copy of your ID, through the following means:

E-Mail: info@lightsandwires.es

In the same way, the user may unsubscribe from any of the subscription services provided by clicking on the unsubscribe section of all emails sent by the provider.

In the same way, the provider has adopted all the technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data it deals with, as well as to prevent its loss, alteration and / or access by unauthorized third parties.

Privacy Policy: The user accepts that all their personal data are fully transferred to Aplazame from the moment the user has started contracting the deferred payment service offered by the latter at the time of choosing the payment method. This acceptance is extended to third parties that had to access the files for the successful conclusion of the contract.

   

USE OF COOKIES AND THE ACTIVITY FILE

The provider on their own account or that of a third party contracted to provide measurement services, may use cookies when a user browses the website. Cookies are files sent to the browser through a web server in order to record user activities during their browsing time.

 The cookies used by the website are only associated with an anonymous user and her computer, and do not provide the user's personal data by themselves.

Panel Tool

Full Width Boxed Large Boxed Medium
Yes No

Live Theme Editor

Clear

Those Images in folder YOURTHEME/assets/img/patterns/

  • Attachment
  • Position
  • Repeat
Clear
Clear

Those Images in folder YOURTHEME/assets/img/patterns/

  • Attachment
  • Position
  • Repeat
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear

Those Images in folder YOURTHEME/assets/img/patterns/

  • Attachment
  • Position
  • Repeat
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear

Those Images in folder YOURTHEME/assets/img/patterns/

  • Attachment
  • Position
  • Repeat
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear

Those Images in folder YOURTHEME/assets/img/patterns/

  • Attachment
  • Position
  • Repeat
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear